SuliHuliSuliHuli

Denza Z9 GT vs Lynk & Co 02

The Denza Z9 GT leads on 10–80% charge and 0⁠–⁠62 mph.

Denza Z9 GT

Coupé

2024 630 Max · name as listed in Chinese

1 of 2 versions

No US price yet

73/100#76 of 281 · Everyday
Lynk & Co 02

Coupé

Lynk & Co 02 More

Netherlands · checked Sep 18, 2026 · lynkco.com

51/100#173 of 281 · Everyday

Who's ahead - and by how much?

Denza Z9 GTDenza Z9 GTLynk & Co 02Lynk & Co 02
  • Range
    391 miCLTC
    277 miWLTP

    Different test cycles - not compared.

  • 10–80% chargelower is better
    - best on this row
    30 min
    11 min faster· 37%
  • Fast-charge peak
    270 kW - best on this row
    150 kW
    +120 kW· 80%
  • 0⁠–⁠62 mphlower is better
    3.4 s - best on this row
    5.5 s
    2.1 s quicker· 38%
  • Cargo space
    17.2 cu ft - best on this row
    14.5 cu ft
    +2.7 cu ft· 19%
  • Efficiencylower is better
    27.5 kWh/100 miWLTP - best on this row
    2 kWh/100 mi faster· 7%
Every spec side by side

Every spec side by side

SpecDenza Z9 GTLynk & Co 02
Range and efficiency
Range (WLTP)no data277 mi
Range (CLTC)version: Version named in Chinese by the sourceno data
Efficiency lower is better27.5 kWh/100 miWLTP - best on this row
Battery100 kWh66 kWh
Charging
Fast-charge peak270 kW - best on this row150 kW
10–80% charge lower is better - best on this row30 min
AC charging7 kW22 kW - best on this row
DC portno data
Performance
0⁠–⁠62 mph lower is better3.4 s - best on this row5.5 s
Power230 / 710 kW200 kW
Torque848 lb-ft - best on this row
Top speed - best on this row
Drive4WD
Space and size
Cargo space17.2 cu ft - best on this row14.5 cu ft
Front trunk1.9 cu ft - best on this row
Seats55
Length203.9 in175.6 in
Width78.3 in72.6 in
Height59.1 in61.9 in
Wheelbase123 in106.4 in
Ground clearanceno data
Weight6,338 lbversion: Halo 2.0TD T5-8AT
Battery and warranty
Battery warrantyno data
Cell chemistryNMC
Equipment
Heat pumpversion: 630 Pro · name as listed in ChineseStandard
Vehicle-to-load (V2L)version: 630 Pro · name as listed in Chinese

Which one suits you?

Score by category

out of 100

Denza Z9 GTLynk & Co 02
  • Range

    76- Different test cycles - not compared.61
  • Charging

  • Performance

  • Practicality

How much is each in the US?

No US prices yet for either car

Lynk & Co 02

Netherlands · checked Sep 18, 2026 · lynkco.com

Prices in 2 markets
US EV incentives

Questions

Which goes further on a charge?

Range

Denza Z9 GT
391 miCLTC
Lynk & Co 02
277 miWLTPcontested: sources disagree
Ahead by
Different tests

Which charges faster?

Denza Z9 GTDenza Z9 GT

10–80% charge

Leader
Denza Z9 GT
Denza Z9 GT
Lynk & Co 02
30 min
Ahead by
11 min

Fast-charge peak

Leader
Denza Z9 GT
Denza Z9 GT
270 kW
Lynk & Co 02
150 kW
Ahead by
120 kW

Which is quicker?

Denza Z9 GTDenza Z9 GT

0⁠–⁠62 mph

Leader
Denza Z9 GT
Denza Z9 GT
3.4 s
Lynk & Co 02
5.5 s
Ahead by
2.1 s

Where next

All EVs by overall score

Compare with others

Where the numbers come from

Checked Aug 16, 2026 · 22 sources

HostRoleSource rankFiguresChecked
denza.comOEMprimary4Aug 10, 2026
lynkco.comOEM, reviewprimary4Sep 18, 2026
miit.gov.cnregulatorprimary4Jul 27, 2026
d21buns5ku92am.cloudfront.netOEMprimary1Sep 17, 2026
auto.zol.com.cnreviewsecondary2Sep 18, 2026
autocritica.roreviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
automoto.itreviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
autoweek.nlreviewsecondary1Sep 17, 2026
car.autohome.com.cnreviewsecondary1Sep 27, 2026
carwow.dereviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
detail.zol.com.cnreviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
evpowered.co.uktestsecondary1May 19, 2026
greencarscompare.comreviewsecondary1Oct 26, 2026
lesnumeriques.comreviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
lynkco.com.cnOEMsecondary1Aug 12, 2026
lynkco.uyreviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
nordiskbil.comtestsecondary1May 19, 2026
paultan.orgreviewsecondary1Sep 20, 2026
todorutinternational.roreviewsecondary1Sep 18, 2026
en.wikipedia.orgaggregatorother2Jun 15, 2026
electriccarsreport.comaggregatorother1May 14, 2026
qcwp.comaggregatorother1Jun 3, 2026
Every source link (33)
How we collect and verify